Past Presidents

Past Presidents

1945 Paul M. Smith Columbus
1946 Henry S. Stout Dayton
1947 Henry S. Stout Dayton
1948 Lloyd Feder Cleveland
1949 W.T. Craig Cincinnati
1950 Charles E. Spencer Toledo
1951 Robert Zimmer Columbus
1952 John Lenhart Cleveland
1953 W. Henry Blohm Cincinnati
1954 George O. W alker Canton
1955 William B. Hoyer Columbus
1956 Jack A. Stewart Cleveland
1957 Robert D. Smith Dayton
1958 Gilbert Templeton Toledo
1959 William W . W ray Cincinnati
1960 Samual S. Loyer, CLU Columbus
1961 David F. Good Akron
1962 Robert F. W alker Zanesville
1963 John R. Telich, Sr., CLU, ChFC Cleveland
1964 Harlan R. Saeks, CLU Dayton
1965 Burton C. Holmes, CLU Columbus
1966 Richard Tucker Lima
1967 A. Robert Groenke, Jr., CLU Cincinnati
1968 G. Dale McFarland Newark
1969 Earl R. Bishop, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1970 John E. Tschantz, CLU, ChFC Canton
1971 J. Roland Hahn, CLU Findlay
1972 John A. Packal, CLU, ChFC Cleveland
1973 Dennis E. Clark, CLU Columbus
1974 Edwin P. Morrow, CLU, ChFC, CFP Middletown
1975 Richard E. Roth, CLU Toledo
1976 Robert Freed, CLU, ChFC Akron
1977 R. Barry Hardy, CLU, ChFC Lima
1978 Eugene R. Emery, CLU, ChFC Warren
1979 Kenneth B. Fowler, CLU Cincinnati
1980 Sam A. Chickerella, CLU Columbus
1981 C. David W elsheimer, CLU, ChFC Springfield
1982 John P. Hart Dayton
1983 William R. Bittner, CLU, ChFC Medina
1984 Richard T. Brunsman, CLU, ChFC Cincinnati
1985 Byrde L. Addams, RHU, LUTCF Alliance
1986 Lawrence B. Chesbrough Mentor
1987 Robert E. Meeker, CLU, ChFC, LUTCF Toledo
1988 Mark V. Snider, CLU, ChFC Athens
1989 Thomas W . Garrison, JD, CLU Columbus
1990 Charles M. Kardon, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1991 Harlan V. Miller, CLU, ChFC Dayton
1992 Thomas L. Montgomery Zanesville
1993 Robert M. Roach, CLU, ChFC Columbus
1994 Thomas E. Snow, CLU, ChFC Toledo
1995 John J. Cranley, III, CLU, ChFC Cincinnati
1996 David O. Moshier, JD Akron
1997 Lawrence F. Reigner, CLU, ChFC, LUTCF Canton
1998 John A. W enstrup, ChFc, CLU Cincinnati
1999 Joseph R. Giangola, CEBS Ashtabula
2000 James M. Fuller, LUTCF Athens
2001 William A. Long, CLU, LUTCF Elyria
2002 Shirley L. W eiss, RHU, CLU, LUTCF Dayton
2003 Thomas W . Ferguson LUTCF W illoughby
2004 James O. Geitgey, LUTCF, FIC, CSA Springfield
2005 Robert P. Freed, Esq., CLU, CEBS Columbus
2006 Earl R. Borders, III
MBA, CLU, ChFC, RFC, RHU, REBC, LUTCF, CRMS
Columbus
2007 John J. Kinkopf Loudonville
2008 Charles L. Short, LUTCF Cincinnati
2009 Susan C. Bianco, CLU Cleveland
2010 J. Edward McClendon, LUTCF Norwalk
2011 Michael A. Lundy, LUTCF, CLF Dayton
2012 David Hamm, LUTCF Eastlake
2013 Bill Kecskemety Lyndhurst
2014 Jennifer Alford Perrysburg
2015 K. Mark Spears, CLU, LUTCF, ChFC  Lima
2016 Cort R. Bradbury, CLU, CLF Columbus